#
buy premium
Christina Hendricks

Christina Hendricks

Birthday: 3 May 1975, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Christina Rene Hendricks
Height: 173 cm

Christina Rene Hendricks was born in Knoxville, Tennessee, and grew up in Twin Falls, Idaho. Her father, Robert, originally from England, worked for the U.S. Forest Service, while her mother, Jackie S ...Show more

Christina Hendricks
I know that when I play Joan and she's going to react a certain way, I have to remember that she can Show more I know that when I play Joan and she's going to react a certain way, I have to remember that she can only behave this way because the men at work wouldn't want her to act this way, or it's only appropriate to act this way, or a lady would do this. It's become so natural to me to look at the scripts of Mad Men (2007) in that way that I immediately almost become a woman of the 60's in my mindset. Hide
I choose a project based on who's involved and my faith in them and the script and the rest you just Show more I choose a project based on who's involved and my faith in them and the script and the rest you just let go. Hide
I don't think any woman in the world could get tired of being compared to Marilyn Monroe. I don't think any woman in the world could get tired of being compared to Marilyn Monroe.
Christina Hendricks's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (94)
Christina Hendricks Christina Hendricks'S roles
Joan Harris
Joan Harris

Beth Boland
Beth Boland

Diane
Diane

Jeannie Scarpato
Jeannie Scarpato

Trudy Fawst
Trudy Fawst

April
April

Alison Novak
Alison Novak

Joyce Westlake
Joyce Westlake

Cindy
Cindy

Zarina
Zarina

Ms. Sarah Madison
Ms. Sarah Madison

Blanche
Blanche

Show More
123Movies