#
buy premium
Ed Skrein

Ed Skrein

Birthday: 29 March 1983, Camden, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Edward George Skrein
Height: 185 cm

Ed Skrein grew up in North London, graduated with a degree in Fine Arts from Central Saint Martins, and is one of the most highly versatile artists of his generation. He was selected by Screen Interna ...Show more

Ed Skrein
I like having my back against the wall and doing things I'm not supposed to be good at. I like having my back against the wall and doing things I'm not supposed to be good at.
I'm very passionate about the use of sports in young people's lives to build self-esteem and self-di Show more I'm very passionate about the use of sports in young people's lives to build self-esteem and self-discipline and self-confidence. It's been a big thing for me. Hide
You can be powerful without being loud and aggressive. You can be powerful without being loud and aggressive.
However we can spread love and progression, we've got to do it. However we can spread love and progression, we've got to do it.
Ed Skrein's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (16)
Ed Skrein Ed Skrein'S roles
Alex
Alex

Ajax
Ajax

Daario Naharis
Daario Naharis

Daario Naharis
Daario Naharis

Frank Martin
Frank Martin

123Movies