#
buy premium
Ted McGinley

Ted McGinley

Birthday: 30 May 1958, Newport Beach, California, USA
Birth Name: Theodore Martin McGinley
Height: 183 cm

Theodore Martin 'Ted' McGinley was born on May 30, 1958 in Newport Beach, California. He is perhaps best known for his long-running roles in the television series Happy Days (1974), The Love ...Show more

Ted McGinley
Most of my stuff, I never really watch. Most of my stuff, I never really watch.
Hollywood's all about, 'Let's make this easy: This is what you do, so you go over here in this group Show more Hollywood's all about, 'Let's make this easy: This is what you do, so you go over here in this group, and we're not gonna call you.' Hide
You have to like the characters you play. You have to like the characters you play.
I remember in high school trying to get home from water-polo practice in time so I could see Happy D Show more I remember in high school trying to get home from water-polo practice in time so I could see Happy Days on television when it first came on, because I was so blown away by it. It was just such a cool thing. Hide
I guess I just wasn't meant to dance. I guess I just wasn't meant to dance.
I love my wife, I love my kids. I love my wife, I love my kids.
I don't know why, but I'm an easy target. And I don't do anything to dispel it. I don't know why, but I'm an easy target. And I don't do anything to dispel it.
I've always said that the word 'genius,' especially in Hollywood, is way overused. I've always said that the word 'genius,' especially in Hollywood, is way overused.
Ted McGinley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (62)
Ted McGinley Ted McGinley'S roles
Gordon
Gordon

Uncle Thorny
Uncle Thorny

Greg Covington
Greg Covington

Norman Jablonsky
Norman Jablonsky

Ed Hunt
Ed Hunt

Himself
Himself

Himself
Himself

Denny Clay
Denny Clay

Roger Phillips
Roger Phillips

Randy Labayda
Randy Labayda

Leonard Huff
Leonard Huff

Jefferson D'Arcy
Jefferson D'Arcy

Show More
123Movies